Air-Powered Concrete Vibrators

Pneumatic-Vibrator-1
Pneumatic-Vibrator-4

Air-Powered (Pneumatic) Concrete Vibrators

Download: Air-Powered Concrete Vibrators

Specifications for Air-Powered Concrete Vibrators

ModelHAV25HAV35HAV45HAV55HAV65HAV75
Vibrating Head Diameter (mm)283545556575
Vibrating Head Weight (kg)0.71.52.84.57.98.9
Vibrating Head Length (mm)254267316344365398
Amplitude (mm)0.50.60.60.80.91.2
Frequency (rpm)21,00019,00018,00018,00017,50016,000
Air Consumption - (m³/min)0.360.460.71.81.01.3
Hose Length (m)444444
Conversion: 1cfm = 0.028317 m³/min